Team

Co-Founders: Carina Molnar and Richard Reiss

Editor & Creative Director: Richard Reiss

Web Developer: Ian Umeda

Content Advisor: Sean Flynn

Creative Director|Special Projects: Sascha Mombartz

 

Events Editor: Chiara Zaccheo

Content Interns:  Angie Koo, Jonah Garnick, Nicolas Maiarelli, Paul Rivers

New Haven: Liana Epstein

Beijing: Azure Qin, Jingwen Tong

Past teams:

Editors: Abigail Carney, Kaye Cain-Nielsen

Project Managers: Jocelyn Dupre, Laura Grace Gamse

Events Editors: Trude Chandler, Mia Brezin

Writers: Susanna De Martino, Brigitte Moneymaker, Carly Steckel, Kuntian Yu, Francesca Luberti, Sarah Holder, Jamie Carpenter, Madeleine Levin, Rowan Wu, Brandon Kelly, Joseph Lin, Robin Mahmood, Lydia Miller, So-un Park, Mallorie Thomas, William Wepsala, Devon Kennedy, Travis Gonzalez, Max Reice, Jingwen Tong, Chelsea Watson, Erin Wong, Daniella Penn, Ann Dunlap, Jordan Steingard, Vesna Petrin, Angelica Ramos, Aaron Reiss, Taylor Seidel,Mia Brezin, Jody Dean, Jason James Diaz, Gabriela Kappes, Jeff Kasper, Nicholas MacDonald, Rachel Northrop, Kay Peat, Deborah Secular, Pamela Soto, Calah Singleton, Patrick O’Neill, Somala Diby, Rosie duPont, Alice Goldsmith, Amy Ho, Kathy Huang, Wenjing Dai, Jennifer Davis, Shannon Ayala, Sascha Mombartz, Shira Telushkin, Jamie Biondi, Mariya Chernaya, Sam Brand, Johanna Goetzel, Priya Ranganath, Matt Sanders, Pam Seltzer, Ari Kaputkin, Yuxi Liu, Camille Baumann-Jaeger, Teddy Kuo, Ethan Lowenthal, Zhi Ting Chang, Karen Hill, Kaizhong Huang, Krista Humphres, Tsz Wai Kun, George Phillips, Stephanie Pujols, Hannah Anousheh, Kristen Chang, Taylor Higgins, Yves Lankouade, Hallie Miller, Jeannine Muller, Maddie Oliver, Rebecca Zhu, Jesse Bakker, Katie Conrad, Stephanie Mahalchick, Amanda Steiner, Greta Workman, Allison Eng, Josh Levin, Oksana Mironova, Chelsea Gross, David Rand, Erik Mortenson, Zachary Broat, Isaac McGinn; Coding Intern: Trang Dang

Stuyvesant High School Content Team: Romeo Ardimento, Maria Ioshpa, Fauna Mahootian, Justin Strauss, Ming Yu

Inspirational Force: Nathan Storey, Megan McRobert

Identity Design Team: Takashi Kusui, Jonathan Serrano, Hui Min Lee

Design Consultant: Derek Kim

Digital Film: Caroline Kim

Public Installation Consultants: Ouida Biddle, Arnaldur Schram

Mapping Consultant: Igal Nassima